Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo
A pro-level maple hybrid fungo with great feel and durability designed specifically for infield work.
Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo
Nº de artículo: 221180298

Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo

Nº de artículo: 221180298

GTQ 876

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Julio 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
A pro-level maple hybrid fungo with great feel and durability designed specifically for infield work.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

Detalles de producto

Shop Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo online at a best price in Guatemala. B0FDMGHM6B
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo bat made of?

    Respuesta: The Mizuno Pro Fungo bat is crafted from high-quality wood, specifically hickory or maple, known for their resilience and performance. These materials provide excellent feedback on contact and enhance durability during practice sessions. Coaches prefer wooden bats for fungo drills to develop proper hitting techniques. Using the Mizuno Pro Fungo, you can effectively engage your players in fielding drills and ensure they get the most out of their practice.
  • Pregunta: What distinguishes the Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo from other fungo bats?

    Respuesta: The Mizuno Pro Fungo stands out due to its precision balance and lightweight construction, designed specifically for coaches. This bat features a longer barrel for increased hitting area and optimized weight distribution, allowing for more effortless swings. This means you can focus on delivering accurate hits to your players, enhancing their fielding skills without straining your arm.
  • Pregunta: Is the Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo good for youth players?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Mizuno Pro Fungo is suitable for youth players, as it is designed to be lightweight and easy to handle. While it is primarily aimed at coaches, its balanced design allows younger athletes to benefit from its use during training. For instance, you might use this bat in practice to help children develop their catching and field positioning skills through fun, engaging drills.
  • Pregunta: What is the ideal length for a Mizuno Pro Fungo bat?

    Respuesta: The Mizuno Pro Fungo bat typically comes in lengths ranging from 32 to 35 inches. The ideal length depends on the user's height and comfort. A longer bat can generate more momentum, while a shorter bat offers better control. Coaches should choose a length that allows them to manage swings efficiently while still being able to reach players across the field, helping to improve their responses during drills.
  • Pregunta: Can the Mizuno Pro Fungo bat be used in actual games?

    Respuesta: The Mizuno Pro Fungo bat is designed specifically for training purposes and is not used in official games. Its construction and weight are intended for helping coaches practice fielding and hitting drills. In a game scenario, players should utilize regulation bats suitable for competitive play. This ensures that your training remains focused on skill development while recognizing the different requirements of game equipment.
  • Pregunta: How should I care for my Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo bat?

    Respuesta: To care for your Mizuno Pro Fungo bat, it is essential to store it in a dry place away from extreme temperatures and moisture. Regularly check for any signs of damage or wear, particularly on the barrel, and avoid hitting any objects other than baseballs to maintain its integrity. This way, you can ensure longevity and reliable performance during your training sessions, enhancing your coaching effectiveness.
  • Pregunta: What is the balance of the Mizuno Pro Fungo bat like?

    Respuesta: The Mizuno Pro Fungo bat features a well-balanced design, which enhances swing speed and control. This balance ensures that coaches can make accurate and consistent hits during practice, facilitating focused drills for players. A properly balanced bat allows you to perform extended training sessions without fatigue, improving coaching dynamics and ultimately benefiting the player's skills.
  • Pregunta: What drills can I perform with the Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo bat?

    Respuesta: With the Mizuno Pro Fungo bat, you can perform a variety of drills like pop-ups, ground ball practice, and outfield drills. The versatility of this bat makes it ideal for targeting different aspects of fielding and hitting. By incorporating various drills, you can enhance your team's overall performance and readiness for competitive play, ensuring each player receives quality attention during practice.
  • Pregunta: How does the grip on the Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo bat feel?

    Respuesta: The Mizuno Pro Fungo bat is designed with a firm yet comfortable grip, which allows for confident handling during drill sessions. The ergonomic design supports natural hand positioning, ensuring you maintain control while swinging. A comfortable grip translates into more effective practice sessions by allowing you to execute swings without distraction, enhancing both your performance and that of your players.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo in Guatemala?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Mizuno Mizuno Pro Fungo bat on Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of Mizuno products and ensure a reliable shopping experience. Ubuy provides detailed product descriptions and user reviews, helping you make an informed decision before your purchase. Shopping here guarantees that you’ll find the specific model you want for your training needs.

Mizuno Accessories Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.