Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold
Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold
Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold
Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold
Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold
Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate combines pro-level performance with the look and feel of a real Ford Raptor R.
Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold
Nº de artículo: 157441412

Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold

Nº de artículo: 157441412

GTQ 6424

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 13 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Julio 16
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate combines pro-level performance with the look and feel of a real Ford Raptor R.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

High Performance
Equipped with a powerful motor and advanced suspension, the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4x4 delivers exceptional speed and handling on any terrain, outperforming competitors in durability and terrain adaptability.
Realistic Design
This model features stunning, lifelike details that replicate the actual Ford Raptor R, providing enthusiasts an immersive experience and visual appeal that stands out in the market.
Easy Upgrades
Designed for hobbyists, the model supports a wide range of customizable upgrades and accessories, allowing users to personalize their vehicle easily and enhance its performance while enjoying a rewarding build experience.

Detalles de producto

Shop Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold online at a best price in Guatemala. B0FJYM61QK
  • Only Traxxas Pro Scale combines pro-level performance with the look and feel of a real Ford Raptor R. The Traxxas Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate stops the show with a Ford-licensed body and molded replica parts for maximum scale authenticity. 4s Velineon brushless horsepower and an extreme heavy-duty 4WD driveline give Raptor R performance credentials to match its stunning looks.
  • Raptor R Ultimate comes fully loaded with aluminum caster and steering blocks, axle carriers, and GTR shocks to give Raptor R Ultimate the brute strength required for extreme driving. Extreme HD driveshafts are beefed up with extra material and overbuilt construction to form a nearly indestructible driveline.
  • High-flying stunts and 60+ mph desert speed runs won’t upset Raptor R’s tough clipless body. Locking tabs hold the body tightly, but release in just seconds to access the chassis. Raptor R’s hidden latching system maximizes convenience and scale realism by removing traditional body clips which would interrupt the body’s clean lines.
  • Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate uses the extreme Velineon 540XL brushless motor found in the Maxx monster truck, backed by the VXL-4s speed control with built-in telemetry and selectable 6.0 or 7.4-volt BEC. With 4s LiPo power on tap, Raptor R Ultimate defies the laws of physics as it rockets its way to 60 mph and beyond with unrelenting acceleration.
  • Raptor R Ultimate comes equipped with a high-performance metal gear servo that packs massive torque inside a heat dissipating aluminum center case. The fully waterproof design features full ball-bearing support for smooth power delivery in any environment. With up to 486 oz-in of torque at 7.4 volts, there’s nothing this servo can’t handle.
Brand NameTraxxas
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Model NameFord Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate
Batteries are IncludedNo
Included ComponentsProduct Manual, Remote
Number of Items1
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)168.0
Model Number101177-4FOXSE
UPC020334070135
Manufacturer Part Number101177-4-FOXSE
ManufacturerTRAXXAS
Power SourceBattery Powered
Additional FeaturesRemote Controlled, Shock Resistant, Weather Resistant
Battery DescriptionLithium-Ion Polymer
Are Batteries RequiredYes
Number of Batteries1 Unknown batteries required.
Indoor Outdoor UsageOutdoor
Toy Vehicle FormTruck
ThemeSport
Item Dimensions29 x 12 x 10 inches (73.7 x 30.5 x 25.4 cm)
Material TypePlastic

What's in the box

Product Manual

Remote

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Off-Road Enthusiasts

    Ideal for users who enjoy rugged terrains, offering superior handling and performance in off-road situations.

  • Hobbyists

    Perfect for hobbyists looking for a high-quality, durable RC truck to enhance their collection and enjoyment.

  • Youth Beginners

    Great for beginners due to its user-friendly design and features that promote safe learning in remote control operation.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for casual users who prefer quick, simple toys without the complexities of maintaining an RC vehicle.

  • Budget Shoppers

    Individuals on a tight budget may find this product pricey compared to simpler, lower-cost RC options available.

  • Indoor Racers

    Not recommended for those intending to use it primarily indoors due to its size and off-road design features.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What features make the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold stand out?

    Respuesta: The Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold stands out due to its exceptional off-road capabilities, impressive scale realism, and robust construction. It boasts a powerful drivetrain that allows for high-speed performance on various terrains, combined with an adjustable suspension system for better handling. The eye-catching gold finish not only enhances its aesthetic appeal but also signifies its premium build quality. This vehicle is perfect for hobbyists looking to tackle challenging trails or race against friends in backyard courses.
  • Pregunta: Can the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold be customized?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold is highly customizable, allowing enthusiasts to modify various components such as the suspension, tires, and body details. Traxxas offers a wide range of aftermarket parts, enabling users to personalize their vehicles according to their performance preferences or aesthetic choices. Customization can enhance driving experience, whether you want better traction for off-road adventures or a unique look for your model at competitions.
  • Pregunta: What is the battery life like for the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold?

    Respuesta: The battery life for the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold largely depends on the capacity of the battery used and the terrain. Typically, when paired with a high-performance battery, you can expect up to 30 minutes of run time in moderate conditions. This ample usage time is perfect for extended play sessions at parks or competitive events. The vehicle also features advanced electronics that maximize efficiency, making it a great choice for both casual users and serious racing enthusiasts.
  • Pregunta: Is the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold suitable for beginners?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold is designed with user-friendliness in mind, making it suitable for beginners as well as experienced drivers. Its intuitive controls and durable construction allow new users to learn the basics of remote control driving without the fear of damaging it. Beginners can enjoy hours of exploration in diverse environments while developing their skills, making it an ideal starting point for anyone venturing into the remote-controlled vehicle hobby.
  • Pregunta: What kind of terrain can the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold handle?

    Respuesta: The Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold is engineered to excel on a wide variety of terrains, including gravel, grass, dirt, and even light sand. Its rugged tires and powerful 4X4 drivetrain provide excellent traction and stability, enabling operators to tackle obstacles and uneven surfaces. Whether you’re racing on a track, cruising through the backyard, or navigating off-road trails, this vehicle ensures a thrilling and responsive driving experience, enhancing adventure every time you step behind the controls.
  • Pregunta: Does the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold require assembly?

    Respuesta: The Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold comes pre-assembled and ready to run straight out of the box. This feature allows users to start enjoying their vehicle immediately without the complications of initial assembly. However, hobbyists and enthusiasts might want to tweak or enhance certain aspects of the vehicle over time. This makes it a convenient choice for those who are eager to hit the ground running while still having options for future modifications.
  • Pregunta: What accessories or additional items should I consider for the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold?

    Respuesta: When investing in the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold, considering some essential accessories can enhance your experience. You might look into extra batteries for longer play sessions, a quality balance charger for efficient battery maintenance, and spare parts for common wear-and-tear items like tires or body components. Additionally, protective gear for transportation and storage can help keep your vehicle in pristine condition. Investing in these accessories ensures that you get the most enjoyment and longevity from your purchase.
  • Pregunta: How fast can the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold go?

    Respuesta: The Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold can reach speeds of up to 30 mph, making it a thrilling option for those seeking an adrenaline rush. Its powerful motor and efficient drivetrain contribute to this remarkable speed, allowing it to compete in various racing scenarios. Whether you’re racing against friends or performing stunts in an open area, the speed capability offers exciting opportunities for fun, competition, and skill development in remote control driving.
  • Pregunta: Is the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold waterproof?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold features a waterproof electronics design, allowing it to resist water exposure during light rain or splashes from puddles. This waterproof capability ensures versatility, making it a great choice for those who enjoy using their vehicle in varying weather conditions without fear of damage. Whether navigating through wet grass or splashing through shallow streams, users can confidently take their vehicle on exciting outdoor adventures.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold from Ubuy in Guatemala. Ubuy offers a range of products, ensuring that customers can easily find the Traxxas Ford Raptor R 4X4 Ultimate Gold along with other related accessories and items, enhancing your overall shopping experience. Ubuy provides a convenient platform for enthusiasts to access high-quality remote control vehicles and enjoy a smooth purchasing journey.

Traxxas Trucks 101177-4FOXSE Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.6
9 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    72%
  • 4 estrella
    14%
  • 3 estrella
    14%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Related Categories

Related Brands


Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.