Those Games 1+2 (SW)
Play a variety of minigames fully, thoroughly, and enjoyably to your heart's content.
Those Games 1+2 (SW)
Nº de artículo: 130972965

Those Games 1+2 (SW)

Nº de artículo: 130972965

GTQ 361

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Agosto 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Play a variety of minigames fully, thoroughly, and enjoyably to your heart's content.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Classic Gameplay
Experience nostalgia with remastered versions of iconic puzzle games, combining challenging mechanics and engaging levels that thrill both new players and veterans alike.
Enhanced Graphics
Enjoy upgraded visuals that breathe new life into classic titles, offering vibrant colors and smooth animations that enhance the overall gaming experience.
Multiplayer Mode
Dive into multiplayer fun, allowing friends to join in for cooperative challenges or competitive play, making it an ideal choice for social gaming sessions.

Detalles de producto

Shop Those Games 1+2 (SW) online at a best price in Guatemala. B0F6BP4HV2
Brand NameAksys
Included ComponentsCards, Tokens, Game Board/Mat
Unit Count1.0 Count
Model NameThose Games 1+2
Set NameThose Games 1+2
UPC810075730586
Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS)120
Model Number0810075730586
Manufacturer Part Number0810075730586
ManufacturerAksys Games
Number of Playerssingle player
Number of Items1
LanguageEnglish
Is Assembly RequiredNo
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Educational ObjectiveRecreational learning and skill development
Operation Modemanual
ThemeHumor
ColorMulticolored
Subject CharacterStickman Characters
GrenreVideo & Mobile
Package Quantity1
Size7.65 x 0.42 x 5.47 inches (19.4 x 1.1 x 13.9 cm)
Item Dimensions0.42 x 7.65 x 5.47 inches (1.1 x 19.4 x 13.9 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Gamers

    Perfect for users who enjoy light-hearted gaming sessions without intense competition or complex mechanics.

  • Family Play

    Great for families looking to enjoy fun and accessible games together that promote cooperative gameplay.

  • Weekend Relaxation

    Ideal for individuals seeking simple entertainment options to unwind and relax during their weekends.

Not Suitable For
  • Hardcore Gamers

    Not suitable for players looking for a challenging and competitive gaming experience with deep mechanics.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Those Games 1+2 (SW)

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What are 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)'?

    Respuesta: 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' refers to a collection of two distinct games that offer an engaging gaming experience on the Switch console. These games combine arcade-style gameplay with elements of creativity and strategy, catering to a wide audience from casual gamers to enthusiasts. Players can immerse themselves in a world filled with unique characters, vibrant graphics, and captivating storylines, making it a great option for both solo players and those seeking multiplayer fun.
  • Pregunta: What platforms are compatible with 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)'?

    Respuesta: 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' is specifically designed for the Nintendo Switch, leveraging the console's capabilities for dynamic performance and multiplayer options. This compatibility allows players to enjoy seamless gameplay, whether in handheld mode or docked mode. It’s an excellent choice for gamers who appreciate versatility in their gaming setup, enabling traditional console play as well as on-the-go gaming with friends.
  • Pregunta: Are there multiplayer options in 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)'?

    Respuesta: Yes, 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' offers multiplayer options that allow friends to join in on the fun. Players can engage in competitive or cooperative modes, making it perfect for parties and social gatherings. This multiplayer feature enhances the overall gaming experience, fostering teamwork and friendly competition, and is ideal for gamers looking to connect with others through shared gameplay.
  • Pregunta: Is there a story mode in 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)'?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' includes an engaging story mode that takes players through various levels filled with challenges and adventures. The storyline weaves together the different gameplay elements, providing depth and context to the gaming experience. Players will find themselves invested in characters and plot developments, making it suitable for those who enjoy narrative-driven gaming.
  • Pregunta: What is the gameplay style of 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)'?

    Respuesta: 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' features a unique blend of arcade-style action and strategic gameplay, appealing to a wide range of gamers. Players can expect responsive controls, colorful graphics, and increasingly challenging levels that test their skills. This mix keeps gameplay fresh and engaging, making it suitable for both quick gaming sessions and longer play times.
  • Pregunta: Are there any unlockable features or achievements in 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)'?

    Respuesta: Yes, 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' is packed with unlockable features and achievements that add layers to the gaming experience. Players can complete challenges, collect items, and achieve specific goals to unlock new characters or special abilities, providing motivation to explore every corner of the game. This feature appeals to completionists and casual players alike, enhancing replayability and enjoyment.
  • Pregunta: Can 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' be played offline?

    Respuesta: Yes, 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' can be played offline, allowing players to enjoy the full experience without requiring an internet connection. This offline capability is ideal for gaming on the go, whether on a commute or during leisure time away from connectivity. It ensures that players can dive into the adventures whenever and wherever they choose.
  • Pregunta: What is the age rating for 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)'?

    Respuesta: 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' is typically rated for a wide audience, making it suitable for players of all ages. The content is designed to be family-friendly, with no excessive violence or inappropriate themes, ensuring that it is a great choice for young gamers as well as adults. This rating allows families to enjoy gaming together, fostering a shared experience across generations.
  • Pregunta: How does the game integrate creativity into gameplay?

    Respuesta: 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' encourages creativity by allowing players to customize characters and choose different strategies to tackle challenges. This creative element invites players to express themselves and experiment with various gameplay styles, enriching the overall experience. It’s particularly appealing for gamers who appreciate the freedom to shape their gameplay journey.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' in Guatemala?

    Respuesta: You can purchase 'Those Games 1+2 (SW)' in Guatemala from Ubuy. Ubuy is known for its vast selection of gaming products and offers a reliable shopping experience for finding the latest titles. Whether you are looking to explore new releases or find classics, Ubuy is a trusted source for your gaming needs.

Aksys Games 0810075730586 Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.