- Página de inicio /
- Salud y hogar /
- Artículos para el hogar /
- Household Cleaning Tools /
- Household Cleaning Brushes /
- Mega Tub & Shower Brush
Mega Tub & Shower Brush
GTQ 403
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Designed for industrial applications meaning that it will last for a long time.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
- Commercial Design: The head doesn't flop around like most other shower cleaners, it is completely sturdy and solid.
- Industrial Materials: Thick polymer, non-extendable handle is made for durability, unlike flimsy aluminum.
- Super Bristles: The long bristles and rounded ends make it easier than ever to clean a shower and bathtub by getting into all of the corners.
- Designed for industrial applications meaning that it will last for a long time. Can be sanitized in dishwasher and autoclave.
- Made in Italy
| Brand Name | SupplyMaid |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Manufacturer | SupplyMaid |
| UPC | 850066250051 |
| Model Number | S-9008 |
| Color | White |
| Handle Material | Polypropylene |
| Material Type | Polypropylene |
| Item Dimensions L x W x H | 9"L x 5"W x 27"H (22.9 x 12.7 x 68.6 cm) |
| Brand | SupplyMaid |
| Product Dimensions (L x W x H) | 9"L x 5"W x 27"H (22.9 x 12.7 x 68.6 cm) |
| Material | Polypropylene |
Who Should Buy?
-
Elderly Users
Ideal for older adults who may struggle to clean without bending or leaning in shower or tub.
-
Busy Families
Perfect for families needing quick and efficient cleaning tools for routine bath time cleanups.
-
Highly Soiled Surfaces
Effective for those dealing with stubborn grime and soap scum in their tub and shower spaces.
-
Minimalists
Not suitable for users who prefer fewer cleaning tools and simpler, less cluttered storage options.
-
Travelers
Inconvenient for frequent travelers who require portable cleaning solutions due to limited packing space.
-
Sensitive Surfaces
Not ideal for individuals with delicate tiles or finishes that can be damaged by harsher brushes.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What materials is the Mega Tub & Shower Brush made from?
Respuesta: The Mega Tub & Shower Brush features a durable, high-quality plastic handle and soft, flexible bristles designed to effectively remove grime and soap scum without scratching surfaces. Its construction ensures longevity, making it ideal for regular bathroom cleaning. Users appreciate how the soft bristles adapt to different shapes and curves, allowing for a thorough clean on bathtubs, shower walls, and tiled surfaces. This brush is perfect for anyone who wants an effective yet gentle cleaning tool. -
Pregunta:
Is the Mega Tub & Shower Brush suitable for sensitive surfaces?
Respuesta: Yes, the Mega Tub & Shower Brush is specifically designed with soft bristles to safely clean sensitive surfaces. Unlike harsher scrubbers, this brush effectively tackles dirt and buildup without scratching or damaging the finish of your bathtub or shower. It’s perfect for use on materials like acrylic and fiberglass, ensuring your surfaces maintain their shine. Homeowners and renters alike find it invaluable for preserving the quality of their bathrooms. -
Pregunta:
How do I clean the Mega Tub & Shower Brush after use?
Respuesta: To clean the Mega Tub & Shower Brush, simply rinse it under warm water after each use to remove any soap residue or debris. For a more thorough cleaning, use mild soap and scrub the bristles gently. This will prevent any buildup that could diminish its cleaning effectiveness over time. Regular maintenance not only keeps the brush hygienic but also extends its lifespan, making it an essential tool in your cleaning routine. -
Pregunta:
Can I use the Mega Tub & Shower Brush for outdoor surfaces?
Respuesta: While the Mega Tub & Shower Brush is primarily designed for indoor bathroom use, it can also be effectively used on outdoor surfaces like patio furniture or composite decking. Its soft bristles make it versatile, effectively cleaning dirt without scratching delicate surfaces. This versatility allows users to tackle outdoor cleaning tasks, adding another level of convenience to its usage. Simply ensure you rinse it off thoroughly after use to maintain the bristles. -
Pregunta:
Does the Mega Tub & Shower Brush have a long enough handle?
Respuesta: Yes, the Mega Tub & Shower Brush features an extended handle that provides excellent reach, making it comfortable to use without straining. This design is particularly beneficial for cleaning hard-to-reach areas like corners of a large tub or articulated shower walls. Users appreciate the ergonomic grip as it allows them to perform scrubbing actions with minimal effort, providing a more enjoyable cleaning experience without back strain. -
Pregunta:
Is the Mega Tub & Shower Brush safe to use with cleaning chemicals?
Respuesta: The Mega Tub & Shower Brush is safe to use with most standard cleaning chemicals. However, it is recommended to avoid harsh abrasives that could wear down the bristles. When using chemical cleaners, it’s best to apply them directly to the surface being cleaned rather than the brush itself to ensure effective results. This approach maximizes cleaning power while preserving the integrity of the brush, making it suitable for various cleaning solutions. -
Pregunta:
How often should I use the Mega Tub & Shower Brush?
Respuesta: The frequency of use for the Mega Tub & Shower Brush depends on your cleaning routine and the usage of your bathtub or shower. For homes with frequent baths or showers, using the brush once a week can help prevent soap scum and buildup. For less frequent use, bi-weekly or monthly cleaning may suffice. Regular cleaning can significantly enhance the hygiene and appearance of your bathroom, ensuring a pleasant environment for everyone. -
Pregunta:
What kind of cleaning tasks is the Mega Tub & Shower Brush best for?
Respuesta: The Mega Tub & Shower Brush excels at tackling soap scum, mildew, and grime buildup in bathtubs, shower stalls, and tiled areas. Its soft bristles allow it to remove tough stains without damaging delicate surfaces, making it ideal for both deep cleaning and routine maintenance. Whether it's weekly scrubbing or post-party cleanups, this tool is designed to provide effective results with minimal fuss, ensuring your bathroom stays fresh and inviting. -
Pregunta:
Can I replace the bristles on the Mega Tub & Shower Brush?
Respuesta: The Mega Tub & Shower Brush does not come with replaceable bristles. Instead, it is designed with durable bristles that maintain their effectiveness over time with proper care. Regular cleaning and rinsing will help prolong the life of the bristles. For those seeking a long-lasting tool that requires minimal replacement parts, this brush is a wise choice, valuable for maintaining cleanliness in your bathroom effectively. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy the Mega Tub & Shower Brush in Guatemala?
Respuesta: You can purchase the Mega Tub & Shower Brush in Guatemala through Ubuy, which offers a convenient shopping experience for this essential cleaning tool. Ubuy provides access to a wide range of cleaning products, including the Mega Tub & Shower Brush, ensuring you'll find what you need efficiently. With various payment options and delivery services, Ubuy is a reliable choice for all your cleaning supply needs.
Nutritionist's Take
The Mega Tub & Shower Brush is primarily a grooming tool rather than a nutritional product, which makes its assessment from a nutrition standpoint unconventional. However, the implications for overall health can be relevant. Using a shower brush can promote skin health by improving circulation, aiding in the exfoliation of dead skin cells, and enhancing the effectiveness of your cleansing products. This practice can lead to improved skin texture and potentially reduce the risk of body acne. On the downside, if the brush is made from low-quality materials, it may harbor bacteria or irritate sensitive skin, which could counteract its benefits. Additionally, the effectiveness of any health claims about improving skin conditions should be assessed with caution. This product can be suitable for most individuals but should be used with care by those with sensitive skin or certain dermatological conditions. Overall, while it does not offer direct nutritional benefits, proper use contributes positively to skin health.
SupplyMaid Brushes S-9008 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
GTQ 403
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Miércoles, Julio 22
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Commercial design for enhanced sturdiness.
- Made with thick polymer for unmatched durability.
- Features super bristles that reach every corner.
- Ideal for cleaning showers and bathtubs effortlessly.
- Dishwasher and autoclave safe for easy sanitization.
- Proudly made in Italy, ensuring high quality.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.






