Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair
Nº de artículo: 59286948

Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair

Nº de artículo: 59286948

GTQ 24888

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Septiembre 17
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Lightweight Design
Crafted from carbon fiber, this wheelchair reduces overall weight, enhancing maneuverability and ease of transport for users on the go.
Customizability
Personalized features and adjustments cater to individual needs, ensuring optimal comfort and support for diverse users, from active adults to those with mobility challenges.
Active Lifestyle
Designed for dynamic users, this wheelchair promotes an active lifestyle, making it ideal for outdoor activities and providing greater independence and freedom.

Detalles de producto

Shop Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair online at a best price in Guatemala. B09C8GWLJB
  • Customized active wheelchair with lightweight carbon fiber construction
  • Features carbon fiber seat board, backrest, and handrest for durability and comfort
  • Constructed with aluminum alloy and carbon fiber material for strength and sturdiness
  • Equipped with 4-inch front wheels and optional 24-inch rear wheels for smooth maneuverability
  • Available in a variety of colors to suit individual preferences
  • Weighs only 12.5kg for easy handling and transport
Item Weight20 lbs (9.07 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Lifestyles

    Ideal for users who engage in sports or outdoor activities requiring mobility and lightweight maneuverability.

  • Frequent Travelers

    Perfect for individuals who travel often, as its lightweight design makes transport easier.

  • Young Users

    Great for younger users needing a lightweight, agile wheelchair that promotes activity and independence.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Users

    Not suitable for individuals over a certain weight capacity, reducing safety and usability.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair

About This Item

Introducing our Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair - the ultimate mobility device for individuals seeking a personalized and high-performance experience. Whether you require a customized active wheelchair for mobility purposes or simply want a lightweight wheelchair that can keep up with your active lifestyle, this wheelchair is the perfect choice. Crafted from carbon fiber, our active wheelchair offers not only durability but also incredible lightness. With this innovative material, you'll enjoy effortless maneuverability and a smooth ride, making it ideal for both indoor and outdoor use.

The carbon fiber construction also ensures the wheelchair remains strong and sturdy, providing stability and support. What sets our Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair apart from the rest is its customizable nature. We understand that each individual has unique needs and preferences when it comes to their mobility device. That's why we offer a range of personalized options and features, allowing you to tailor the wheelchair to your exact specifications. From choosing the seat width, height, and depth to selecting the type of armrests and footrests, you have the freedom to create a wheelchair that fits you perfectly.

Our team of experts will work closely with you to ensure every detail is customized to your liking, resulting in a wheelchair that not only meets your functional requirements but also reflects your sense of style. Not only is our Customized Carbon Fiber Ligh Weight Active Wheelchair customizable, but it also boasts advanced features designed to enhance your overall experience. From ergonomic seating and adjustable backrests to anti-tipping mechanisms and enhanced suspension, every aspect of this wheelchair has been thoughtfully designed to provide you with maximum comfort and functionality. Whether you're an active user seeking a lightweight wheelchair that can keep up with your lifestyle or an individual in need of a customized active mobility device, our Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair is the perfect solution. Experience the ease of movement, customizability, and premium features that this wheelchair offers.

Invest in your mobility and enjoy the freedom to move with confidence and style.

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What are the benefits of a Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair?

    Respuesta: A Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair offers unparalleled strength-to-weight ratio, providing users with both durability and ease of mobility. The lightweight design allows for easy handling, whether navigating indoors or outdoors. Additionally, customization options ensure that the wheelchair meets the specific needs and preferences of the user, enhancing comfort and functionality. For example, athletes or active individuals who require a wheelchair for sports will find this option greatly enhances performance and maneuverability.
  • Pregunta: Is the Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair suitable for all terrains?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair is designed to perform well on various terrains. Its lightweight nature allows for easy navigation over both smooth and rough surfaces, making it a versatile choice. Factors such as tire type and wheel configuration can be optimized based on user preferences or specific activities, like outdoor sports or daily commuting in urban environments. This adaptability makes it an excellent choice for users who enjoy diverse activities.
  • Pregunta: How can I customize my Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair?

    Respuesta: Customizing your Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair typically involves selecting options such as seat width, backrest height, armrest type, and wheel size. Many manufacturers offer a range of customization features to ensure the chair fits the user’s body perfectly and accommodates their lifestyle. For instance, a larger seat cushion may be ideal for long-distance use, while smaller, nimble wheels are perfect for tight indoor spaces. Consult your vendor to explore all available customization options.
  • Pregunta: How does the weight of the Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair compare to traditional wheelchairs?

    Respuesta: A Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair is significantly lighter than traditional wheelchairs, typically weighing around half as much. This reduction in weight is due to advanced materials and design technology, which not only improves ease of transport but also enhances maneuverability. For active users, lighter wheelchairs can make daily activities and mobility sports more enjoyable. This is particularly beneficial for users who require a wheelchair for prolonged use, as less weight can reduce fatigue.
  • Pregunta: Can I take the Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair on planes?

    Respuesta: Yes, most airlines allow Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchairs as part of your baggage allowance. However, it’s essential to notify the airline in advance and inquire about their specific policies regarding medical equipment. Many users find that having a lightweight and collapsible wheelchair makes traveling much more manageable. Ensuring your wheelchair meets airline specifications can help ensure a smooth boarding experience.
  • Pregunta: What is the lifespan of a Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair?

    Respuesta: Generally, a Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair offers a long lifespan, often lasting several years if properly maintained. The resilience of carbon fiber can withstand the rigors of daily use, making it a durable option. Regular maintenance, including tire checks and frame inspections, will help prolong its life. Users engaging in high-impact activities, such as sports, may find that maintenance becomes even more critical to ensure continued performance.
  • Pregunta: What safety features should I look for in a Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair?

    Respuesta: Safety features are paramount when selecting a Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair. Look for options that include robust braking systems, anti-tip designs, and adjustable footrests to enhance stability. Additionally, integrated reflective materials can improve visibility in low-light situations. For an active user, choosing a wheelchair equipped with safety belts and secure seating will provide peace of mind, particularly during dynamic movements in sports or quick turns.
  • Pregunta: Can the Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair support my medical needs?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Customized Carbon Fiber Active Wheelchair can be tailored to meet specific medical needs. Various seating systems can be incorporated to provide necessary support, such as contoured cushions for better posture or pressure relief. Individuals with disabilities or chronic pain can benefit significantly from adjustable components tailored to their health requirements. Consulting with healthcare professionals can guide the selection of features that support overall wellness.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy a Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair in Guatemala?

    Respuesta: You can buy a Customized Carbon Fiber Light Weight Active Wheelchair in Guatemala through Ubuy. They offer a convenient shopping experience and a variety of options to cater to your specific needs. Ubuy not only provides access to different models but also facilitates the customization process to ensure you find the perfect fit for your lifestyle.

CN.WISKING Self-Propelled Wheelchairs Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.