- Página de inicio /
- Juguetes y juegos /
- Sports & Outdoor Play Toys /
- Pools & Water Toys /
- Pool Rafts & Inflatable Ride-ons /
- Kelsyus Spring Float
Kelsyus Spring Float
GTQ 585
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Stay cool while floating comfortably in a seated position while reading, relaxing, or socializing in the water.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
- Cozy upright positioning with soft mesh fabric bed
- Oversized inflatable pillow for head and neck support
- Versatile use for pool, beach, lake, and boat
- Exclusive Hyper-Flate Valve technology for ultra-fast inflation
- Inner spring technology for easy folding and storage
- Supports up to 250 lbs, includes carrying bag
| Item Weight | 2.5 lbs (1.13 kg) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Pool Enthusiasts
Ideal for individuals who regularly spend time relaxing by the pool, offering comfort and stability while floating.
-
Families with Kids
Great for families looking for safe, fun floating options for their children, encouraging water play and relaxation.
-
Beach Goers
Perfect for beach outings, allowing users to float effortlessly on the water, enhancing leisure experiences by the shore.
-
Active Swimmers
Not suitable for those who prefer swimming or engaging in water sports due to its passive floating design.
-
Heavy Users
May not support larger individuals comfortably, as there are weight limits that can impact flotation experience.
-
Campers or Hikers
Not ideal for individuals focused on camping or hiking, as it is bulky and not easily portable for such activities.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Kelsyus Spring Float
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the Kelsyus Spring Float?
Respuesta: The Kelsyus Spring Float is a unique float designed for ultimate relaxation on water. It features an innovative ottoman-style backrest that allows users to lean back comfortably while floating. With durable fabric and a patented inflation/deflation system, it’s perfect for lounging at the pool or enjoying a day at the beach. Its mesh bottom provides cooling comfort, making this float ideal for warm weather lounging. -
Pregunta:
How does the Kelsyus Spring Float inflate?
Respuesta: The Kelsyus Spring Float is designed with a user-friendly inflation mechanism that utilizes a built-in spring to quickly inflate and deflate. Simply open the inflation valve, and the float will expand in moments. This feature makes it convenient for spontaneous water outings since you can easily pack and unpack it. Additionally, it’s designed to stay inflated for an extended period, ensuring a hassle-free day on the water. -
Pregunta:
What size is the Kelsyus Spring Float?
Respuesta: The Kelsyus Spring Float typically comes in a standard size that accommodates most adults comfortably. Its dimensions ensure that there is ample space for lounging while also being compact enough for transport. This size makes it suitable for various body types, allowing users to enjoy a leisurely day floating in different water settings, such as lakes, pools, or calm ocean waters. -
Pregunta:
Is the Kelsyus Spring Float suitable for kids?
Respuesta: While the Kelsyus Spring Float is primarily designed for adult use, it can be utilized by older children under supervision. Its sturdy construction and comfortable support make it a fun option for kids who are confident swimmers. However, parents should always ensure proper safety measures are in place, especially in deeper waters, to ensure that kids are safe while enjoying their float experience. -
Pregunta:
Can I use the Kelsyus Spring Float in saltwater?
Respuesta: Yes, the Kelsyus Spring Float is designed to withstand both fresh and saltwater environments. Its durable materials resist corrosion and degradation, making it a great choice for beach outings or saltwater pools. Just be sure to rinse the float with fresh water after use to prolong its life and maintain its condition. This versatility allows you to enjoy different aquatic settings without worrying about wear and tear. -
Pregunta:
How should I store the Kelsyus Spring Float when not in use?
Respuesta: To keep the Kelsyus Spring Float in optimal condition, it should be deflated, cleaned, and stored in a cool, dry place. Ensuring that it’s completely dry prevents mold and mildew growth. You can store it in its original carrying case or another breathable bag to protect it from dust and damage. Proper storage helps maintain the float’s integrity and prolongs its lifespan for many enjoyable summers. -
Pregunta:
Can I use the Kelsyus Spring Float for yoga or exercises on water?
Respuesta: While the Kelsyus Spring Float is primarily a relaxation float, its stable design allows for some basic water exercises and stretching. Users can benefit from gentle yoga poses while floating, using their core muscles to maintain balance. However, it’s best suited for low-intensity activities rather than vigorous workouts. This float is ideal if you’re looking for an enjoyable way to enjoy water activities while staying relaxed. -
Pregunta:
What materials are used in the Kelsyus Spring Float?
Respuesta: The Kelsyus Spring Float is crafted from high-quality, UV-resistant fabric that offers durability and comfort. Its frame is made from sturdy materials that provide robust support while floating. Features such as a breathable mesh center enhance the user’s experience by allowing for ventilation, ideal for hot weather. The combination of these materials ensures that the float can withstand regular use, making it a reliable option for water leisure. -
Pregunta:
How does the Kelsyus Spring Float differ from regular pool floats?
Respuesta: The Kelsyus Spring Float stands out due to its unique design that incorporates a supportive backrest and a convenient ottoman-style feature, which many regular pool floats lack. The innovative inflation and deflation system also brings added convenience, allowing for quick setup. Additionally, the comfortable mesh bottom ensures that the user remains cool while floating. This distinct design makes it a more suitable option for relaxation compared to standard pool floats. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy the Kelsyus Spring Float in Guatemala?
Respuesta: You can purchase the Kelsyus Spring Float in Guatemala through Ubuy, an online marketplace that provides a wide selection of products. Ubuy offers a simple shopping experience, allowing you to easily find and order the Kelsyus Spring Float along with various other inflatables and water accessories. Shopping with Ubuy ensures you get a reliable product delivered to your doorstep.
Kelsyus Pool Rafts & Inflatable Ride-ons Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
GTQ 585
Currently unavailable.
We don't know when or if this item will be back in stock.
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
características y beneficios
- Soft mesh seat for a luxurious floating experience
- Oversized fabric-covered inflatable backrest provides support and keeps you upright
- Integrated cupholder for your favorite drink
- Patented inner spring for greater comfort and stability
- Quick and easy inflation and deflation with jet valves
- Convenient side clips for connecting to other float products or dock/boat